District 1 – Manhattan, Bronx

DDGHP – R∴E∴ GRANT S. HELD
516-946-5279
AGL – R∴E∴ ANTHONY K. KLIMATHIANOS
(H) 718 274-3380 (B) 917 885-6117 / lithoxoos@icloud
Charity Chairman – Comp. DARREN FORTUNATO
(H) 917-373-2868 / Darren . fortunato @ gmail . com

[Calendar]

Chapters

Ancient #1, New York City, Manhattan
2nd Wednesday [Sept-Dec] 7:00pm
Sec. Christopher Allen – secretary @ ancientchapter . org

Phoenix #2, New York City, Manhattan
3rd Tuesday 7:30pm [Sept-June]
Sec. Larry Barnard – lnblbarnard @ aol . com

Jerusalem Amity Chapter #8, New York City, Manhattan
2nd Tuesday 7:30pm [Oct-June]
Sec. George Harrison – georgeharrison1 @ verizon . net

Americus-Orient Chapter #138, New York City, Manhattan
2 Friday 7:30pm [Sept-June]
Sec. Willie Manalang – wmanalang @ aol . com

Constitution Chapter #140, New York City, Manhattan
1st Tuesday 7:30pm [Oct-June]
Sec. Alvaro Quiroga – aquiroga2004 @ yahoo . com

Zerubbabel Chapter #147, New York City, Manhattan
1st Wednesday 8:00pm [Sept-June]
Sec. Yves Etienne – ysekb @ yahoo . com

District 2 – Staten Island

DDGHP – R∴E∴ James Ruggiero
(C) 718-702-4739 / tocpig @ aol . com
AGL – V∴E∴ GILBERT A. SCHWEIGER
(H) 646-261-1126 (B) 718-351-1905 / rangelgi1043 @yahoo.com
Charity Chairman – MICHAEL MCINTYRE
(H) 347-804-6429 / mac101cav @ aol . com

[Calendar]

Chapters

Nassau Chapter #109, New York City, Manhattan
2nd Monday 8 :00pm
Sec. Mark Amerise – secretary @ nassau109 . com

Tyrian Chapter #219, Staten Island, Richmond
1st Monday 8 :00pm
Sec. Louis Cooper – loustar1 @ gmail . com

District 3 – Queens, Kings, Nassau

DDGHP – R∴E∴ JOSEPH CARUSO 
(H) 718-837-1616 / AGDS647 @ aol . com
AGL – V∴E∴ JOHN MCKOY
631-627-3429
Charity Chairman – E∴ JOSHUA DELEON
Thearch273 @ gmail . com

[Calendar]

Chapters

Pentalpha Banner Chapter #206, Long Island City, Queens
2nd Thursday 8:00pm
Sec. RE Joseph Caruso – AGDS647 @ aol . com

Melchizedek Chapter #273, Oyster Bay, Nassau
2nd Monday 7:30pm [Feb, April, May, June, Oct, Nov, Dec]
Sec. E David Diamondstein – noplacelikehome2b @ verizon . net

Freeport-Long Island Chapter #302, Baldwin, Nassau
3rd Monday 8:00pm
Sec. E Anthony Pecorella – secretaryfreeport302 @ aim . com

District 4 – Suffolk

DDGHP – R∴E∴ Mark Field
(H) 631 903-5616; (B) 631 329-4100 / markyankfan @ optonline . net
AGL – V∴E∴ LAWRENCE H. PFAFF, SR.
(H) 631 724-4679 / freckies3213 @ hotmail . com
Charity Chairman – R∴E∴ Stephen J. Koferl
(H) 631 582-6326 / SJK4476 @ aol . com

[Calendar]

Chapters

Suwassett Chapter #195, Port Jefferson, Suffolk
2nd Wednesday 8:00pm [Sept-June]
Sec. Richard Pigott – richardpigott @ me . com

Asharokan Chapter #288, Smithtown, Suffolk
1st & 3rd Wednesday 8:00pm
Sec. Stephen Koferl – sjk4476 @ aol . com

Nunnakoma Chapter #308, Amagansett, Suffolk
4th Tuesday 7:30pm [Sept-May]
Sec. William V. Hall – SNAPPY9857 @ AOL . COM

Penataquit Chapter #309, Sayville, Suffolk
1st & 3rd Wednesday 8:00pm [Sept-June]
Sec. Joseph Konklewski – jkonklewskis @ yahoo . com

District 5 – Westchester, Rockland, Putnam, Orange, Dutchess, Ulster, Sullivan

DDGHP – R∴E∴ DAVID R. BARKSTEDT
(P) 845-235-5037 / dave @ eliteconsultantsinc . com
AGL – V∴E∴ DANIEL ELLIOT
(H) 845-562-7538 (C) 845-937-5221 / Blitz422 @ hotmail . com
Charity Chairman – Comp. BRUCE MCQUADE
(P) 845-258-9852 / BruceMcQuade48309 @ gmail . com

[Calendar]

Chapters

Highland Chapter #52, New Windsor, Orange
2nd Monday 7:30pm
Sec. Robert Reynolds – unclebob313 @ hvc . rr . com

Poughkeepsie Chapter #172, Poughkeepsie, Dutchess
2nd Tuesday 7:30pm [Sept-June]
Sec. Steven Koch – stevenpkoch @ aol . com

Buckingham-Mohegan Chapter #174, Verplanck, Westchester
3rd Monday 8:00pm
Sec. Paul Matthews – pmatt914 @ verizon . net

Tabernacle Chapter #177, Tuckahoe, Westchester
2ndMonday 8:00pm [July-March]
Sec. Michael Quigley – Quig59 @ hotmail . com

Rockland County Chapter #204, Sparkill, Rockland
2nd Wednesday 8:00pm
Sec. Robert Blancke – rfb2 @ verizon . net

District 6 – Greene, Columbia, Rensselaer, Albany, Schoharie, Schenectady, Montgomery, Fulton

DDGHP – R∴E∴ MICHAEL P. SLATTERY
(H) 518-795-0946 / michaelandabby @ reagan . com
AGL – V∴E∴ KEITH D. BECKER
(H) 518-331-2703
Charity Chairman – R∴E∴ RALPH H. ROSENTHAL
(H) 518 393-8365 (C) 518 423-9343 / 6cc @ ny-royal-arch . org

[Calendar]

Ancient Temple Chapter #5, Albany, Albany
4th Friday 7:30pm
Sec. Joseph Pozefsky – joepozefsky @ juno . com

Hiram Union Chapter #53, Canajoharie, Montgomery
1st Tuesday 7:30pm
Sec. Keith Veitch – kmveitch @ citlink . net

Sacandaga Chapter #116, Northville, Fulton
2nd Wednesday 7:30pm
Sec. Alfred Graham – ALOFDAY @ frontiernet . net

St. George’s Chapter #157, Rotterdam, Schenectady
1st Thursday 7:30pm
Sec. Edward Mosso – emosso @ nycap . rr . com

Latham Chapter #168, Latham, Albany
1st Wednesday 7:30pm
Sec. Christopher Anderson – taosirhc @ yahoo . com

Harmony Chapter #336, Chatham, Columbia
2nd & 4th Wednesday 7:30pm
Sec. Robert Gelles – robgelles @ aol . com

District 7 – Washington, Saratoga, Warren, Essex, Clinton

DDGHP – R∴E∴ WARREN G. KUHLE
(H) 518-644-2847 / wkuhle @ aol . com
AGL – V∴E∴ Comp. GERALD F. ROSS
518-632-5443 / gerryross4 @ gmail . com
Charity Chairman – Comp. LESTER LOSAW
Leslosaw @ gmail . com

[Calendar]

Chapters

Federal Chapter #10, Greenwich, Washington
2nd & 4th Thursday 7:30pm
Sec. John Falkenberg – jfalkenberg12834 @ gmail . com

Warren Chapter #23, Ballston Spa, Saratoga
2nd Thursday 7:30pm
Sec. Jason Bateholts – jasonbateholts @ yahoo . com

Sandy Hill-Granville Chapter #189, Hartford, Washington
4th Friday 7:30pm
Sec. David Townsend – davidtownsend1946 @ gmail . com

Warrensburg Chapter #325, Warrensburg, Warren
2nd Tuesday 7:30pm
Sec. Thomas O’Dea – todea @ nycap . rr . com

District 8 – Madson, Chenango, Cortland, Broome, Delaware

DDGHP – R∴E∴ KIM C. DELLOW
(H) 607 745-1299 / kim . c . dellow @ gmail . comom
AGL – V∴E∴ WADE A. CALER
(H) 607 423-2669 / Email hipper62 @ yahoo . com
Charity Chairman – Comp. RUSSELL O. PERKINS
(H) 607 756-8875 / perkins1979 @ gmail . com

[Website] [Calendar]

Chapters

Washington Chapter #29, Cortland, Cortland
2nd Tuesday 7:30pm
Sec. Bruce King – bdkandkmk @ aol . com

Vallonia Chapter #80, Windsor, Broome
1st Tuesday 7:00pm [Sept-June]
Sec. Bruce Smith – a . triumph @ juno . com

Greene Chapter #106, Greene, Chenango
1st & 3rd Wednesday 7:30pm
Sec. James Hemstrought – hemstroj @ stny . rr . com

Delaware Chapter #251, Walton, Delaware
2nd Tuesday 7:30pm
Sec. Sec. Richard S. Morley – delhirich @ yahoo . com

Oxford Chapter #254, Oxford, Chenango
1st & 3rd Monday 7:30pm
Sec. James Hemstrought – hemstroj @ stny . rr . com

Oneonta Chapter #277, Oneonta, Otsego
2nd Monday 7:30pm
Sec. Charles Lowe – plowe10 @ stny . rr . com

Western Broome Chapter #332, Maine, Broome
3rd Saturday 9:30am
Sec. James Taylor – taylorjm @ aol . com

District 9 – Otsego, Herkimer, Oneida, Hamilton

DDGHP – R∴E∴ STEVEN P. ESFORD
(P) 315-894-6338 / esford@ twcny.rr.com
AGL – V∴E∴ RICHARD J. BURROWS
(H) 607-434-9194 / rjburroughsdsa @ gmail . com
Charity Chairman – Comp. STEVE DOTY
(H) 315 868-4318 / dotysgolf @ aol . com

[Calendar]

Chapters

Otsego Chapter #26, Cooperstown, Otsego
2nd Tuesday 7:30pm
Sec. Alton G. Dunn – adunniii @ aol . com

Oneida Chapter #57, Utica, Oneida
2nd Thursday 7:30pm
Sec. Louis Denato – loudenatosr @ gmail . com

Darius Chapter #144, Camden, Oneida
2nd Monday 7:30pm [Sept-June]
Sec. Wayne E. Towne II – wtowne2 @ yahoo . com

Doric Chapter #193, Vernon, Oneida
2nd Tuesday 7:30pm
Sec. Keith F. Folger – kffolger @ hotmail . com

Iroquois Chapter #236, Ilion, Herkimer
2nd & 4th Wednesday 7:00pm
Sec. Rolland A. Miner – E . RMiner . 236 @ twcny . rr . com

District 10 – Jefferson, St. Lawrence, Franklin

DDGHP – R∴E∴ ROBERT A. HOUSE
(H) 315-389-4607 / BOB @ fifeeshireFarm . com
AGL – R∴E∴ WILLIAM L. MAIN
(H) 315 788-1937
Charity Chairman – R∴E∴ KENNETH G. BATES
(H) 315 639-6110; (C) 315 744-0066 / kbates @ twcny . rr . com

[Calendar]

Chapters

Sackets Harbor Chapter #68, Dexter, Jefferson
2nd Thursday 7:30pm [March-June; Sept-Dec]
Sec. Kenneth Bates – kbates @ twcny . rr . com

Theresa Chapter #149, Alexandria Bay, Jefferson
Wed. after 1st Monday 8:00pm
Sec. Gerald Salisbury – jmsal722 @ gmail . com

Massena Chapter #300, Massena, St. Lawrence
1st & 3rd Thursday 7:30pm [Sept-May]
Sec. Robert E. House – Bob @ FifeshireFarm . com

District 11 – Yates, Schuyler, Tompkins, Tioga, Chemung

DDGHP – R∴E∴ BRYAN W. TATE
(P) 570-888-0577
AGL – V∴E∴ TIMOTHY A. HESLOP
607-793-8603 / 11agl @ ny-royal-arch . org
Charity Chairman – Comp. STEPHEN MOCKLER
(H) 213 400-6688 / mockles1 @ gmail . com

[Calendar]

Chapters

Cayuga-Elmira Chapter #42, Chemung, Tioga
2nd Monday 7:30pm
Sec. David May – dmay3855 @ gmail . com

New Jerusalem Chapter #47, Owego, Tioga
2nd Saturday 12:00pm [Sept-May]
Sec. Mark Titus – mdtitus @ hotmail . com

Eagle Chapter #58, Ithaca, Tompkins
1st Wednesday 7:30pm [March-June; Sept-Dec]
Sec. Eric Howd – eric . howd @ gmail . com

Fidelity Chapter #77, Trumansburg, Tompkins
2nd & 4th Monday 7:30pm
Sec. David Raymond – davehraymond @ yahoo . com

Watkins Chapter #182, Montour Falls, Schuyler
4th Tuesday 7:30pm
Sec. Joseph Curran – captainjack297 @ yahoo . com

Horseheads Chapter #261, Horseheads, Chemung
2nd Tuesday 7:30pm
Sec. James Zearfoss – charz1174 @ yahoo . com

District 12 – Oswego, Onondaga, Lewis

DDGHP – ROBERT D. BOWLES
(H) 315 699-3295 / rbowles1 @ twcny . rr . com
AGL – V∴E∴ RALPH I. HANEY, JR.
(H) 315 569-1448 / Email Rhaneyjr @ aol . com
Charity Chairman – Comp. RICHARD TORREY
(H) 315-698-4315 / rwddgm1012 @ gmail . com

[Calendar]

Chapters

Central City Riverside Chapter #70, Liverpool, Onondaga
2nd & 4th Thursday 7:30pm
Sec. Kenneth Ayhens – kayhens @ verizon . net

Lake Ontario Chapter #165, Oswego, Oswego
1st Monday 7:30pm
Sec. Alan L.Wood – awood3 @ twcny . rr . com

Oswego River Chapter #165. Phoenix, Onondaga
2nd & 4th Thursday 7:30pm
Sec. Kenneth Sweet

Charles H. Platt Chapter #247, Skaneateles, Oswego
2nd or 4th Wednesday 7:30pm
Sec. Earl Tuttle – etuttle @ twcny . rr . com

Pulaski Chapter #279, Pulaski, Oswego
2nd Wednesday 7:30pm
Sec. Fred A. Dashnaw

District 13 – Cayuga, Seneca, Ontario, Livingston, Monroe, Wayne

DDGHP – R∴E∴ FREDERICK J. NEWTON
(H) 315 568-9047 / fred . newton @ rochester . rr . com
AGL – V∴E∴ JAMIE J. KAIM, JR.
(H) 315 798-2891 / jamiekaim @ hotmail . com
Charity Chairman – R∴E∴ SAMUEL CLARK
(H) 315 539-8959 / sclark04 @ rochester . rr . com

[Calendar]

Chapters

King David Chapter #34, Port Byron, Cayuga
2nd Tuesday 7:30pm
Sec. Samuel Clark – sclark04 @ rochester . rr . com

Geneva Chapter #36, Geneva, Ontario
2nd Wednesday 7:30pm [Sept-June]
Sec. Clayton Ruggles – claymar4250 @ fltg . net

Hiram Chapter #62, Pittsford, Monroe
2nd & 4th Thursday 7:30pm
Sec. Charles Roberts – cholyone @ rochester . rr . com

Wayne County Chapter #79, Newark, Wayne
2nd Thursday 7:30pm
Sec. David W. Taber – dtaber7 @ rochester . rr . com

Excelsior Chapter #164, Shortsville, Ontario
2nd Monday 7:30pm
Sec. George Stanton – gnstanton @ aol . com

Salem Town Chapter #173, Seneca Falls, Seneca
1st Tuesday 7:30pm
Sec. Samuel Clark – sclark04 @ rochester . rr . com

District 14 – Steuben, Allegany, Cattaraugus

DDGHP – R∴E∴ PHILIP B. PRATT
(H) 585 593-1277 / mapbpratt @ yahoo . com
AGL – R∴E∴ CHRISTOPHER CROSTON
(H) 607-542-5795 / cc12ogre @ aol . com
Charity Chairman – R∴E∴ DAVID A. HARDY
(H) 607 324-1267 / dehardy58 @ earthlink . net

[Calendar]

Chapters

Steuben Chapter #91, Hornell, Steuben
2nd Tuesday 7:30pm [Sept-June]
Sec. Gerald M. Cooper – JMCoop @ frontiernet . net

Bath Chapter #95, Bath, Steuben
2nd Wednesday 7:30pm
Sec. Herbert Fort

Wellsville Chapter #143, Almond, Allegany
1st & 3rd Wednesday 7:30pm
Sec. David Palmiter – dpalm44 @ yahoo . com

Bolivar Chapter #280, Bolivar, Allegany
2nd & 4th Wednesday 7:30pm
Sec. Stanley Bishop – sjbishop1 @ verizon . net

District 15 – Orleans, Genesee, Wyoming

DDGHP – R∴E∴ JOHN BURGER
(H) 585-507-6843 / JBurger125 @ gmail . com
AGL – V∴E∴ PAUL MCCULLOUGH
(H) 585 762-8539; (B) 585-344-2580 / paul @ pmforyourpc . com
Charity Chairman – Comp. ROBERT BALL
(H) 585 245-1749 / rgball13 @ gmail . com

[Calendar]

Chapters

Western Star Chapter #35, Attica, Genesee
3rd Thursday 7:30pm
Sec. Kenneth Kohlhagen – kkohlhage @ rochester . rr . com

Orleans Chapter #175, Albion, Orleans
1st Thursday 7:30pm
Sec. Timothy McGee – usaeagle1 @ hotmail . com

LeRoy Chapter #183, LeRoy, Genesee
4th Tuesday 7:30pm [Jan-June, Sept-Nov]
Sec. Garry Hutchurson – ghutchurson @ yahoo . com

Arcade Chapter #322, Pike, Wyoming
2nd Monday 7:30pm [Sept-June]
Sec. Richard Anderson – randerson53 @ rochester . rr . com

District 16 – Niagara, Erie (Northern)

DDGHP – R∴E∴ LAWRENCE M. KANIA
(H) 716 863-5295 / LKania @ aol . com
AGL – V∴E∴ G. FRANKLIN GASKILL
(H) 716 741-2005; ( C) 716 868-5966 / ponkie1 @ aol . com
Charity Chairman – E∴ STEVEN ALLORE
(H) 716 438-2721

[Calendar]

Chapters

Tonawanda Keystone Chapter #71, Amherst, Erie
4th Tuesday 7:30pm
Sec. Herbert Hahn – hphahn @ roadrunner . com

Ames Chapter #88, Lockport, Niagara
2nd Thursday 7:30pm
Sec. Glenn Foley – coopdvil58 @ yahoo . com

East Aurora Chapter #282, East Aurora, Erie
3rd Thursday 7:30pm [Sept-June]
Sec. David Thomason – dthom2762 @ roadrunner . com

Holy Ark Chapter #304. Lackawanna, Erie
3rd Wednesday 7:30pm [Sept-June]
Sec. Frederick Velott – jfvelott @ juno . com

District 17 – Chautauqua, Erie (Southern)

DDGHP – R∴E∴ LARRY A. KING
laking5377 @ gmail . com
AGL – R∴E∴ JAMES N. STOLL
(H) 716 965-2051 / wb2bsl @ localnet . com
Charity Chairman – R∴E∴ EUGENE S. OLOFSON
716-488-2530 / gkolofson @ windstream . net

[Calendar]

Chapters

Western Sun Chapter #67, Jamestown, Chautauqua
2nd Monday 7:30pm
Sec. Jerome Erickson – djerickson @ windstream . net

Gowanda Chapter #136, Gowanda, Erie
1st Thursday 7:30pm
Sec. Francis Peterson – recon2501 @ hotmail . com

Dunkirk Chapter #191, Fredonia, Chautauqua
2nd Monday 7:30pm [Sept-June]
Sec. Frederick Velott – jfvelott @ juno . com

Lebanon Chapters

Cedars Chapter #335, Jdeidet El-Metn, Lebanon
2nd Wednesday 7:00pm
Sec. Ramzi Najjar – cedarschapter355 @ gmail . com

Beirut Chapter #337, Jdeidet El-Metn, Lebanon
2nd & 4th Tuesday 7:00pm [Oct-June]
Sec. Georges Wehbe – beirutchapter377 @ gmail . com